Hillsborough County Secondary Music Council


Middle School Master Musicians

2003
Celeste Brown, Coleman Middle, Cello, Edward Thanz, Director
Vencenzo Hinckley, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Jamie Johnson, Coleman Middle, Clarinet, Willard Henderson, Director
Stephen Lue, Coleman Middle, Willard Henderson, Director
Nicholas Mckalg, Coleman Middle, Cello, Edward Thanz, Director
Michael McKenney, Davidsen Middle, Cello, Marilyn Lash, Director
Jake LaBossiere, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Andrea Jordan, Davidsen Middle, Cello, Marilyn Lash, Director
Morgan Fern, Davidsen Middle, Cello, Marilyn Lash, Director
Joey Collura, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Patrick Stauffer, Burns Middle, Percussion, Kevin Lewis, Director
Bradley Myers, Burns Middle, Trumpet, Kevin Lewis, Director
Brian Mattice, Burns Middle, Trombone, Kevin Lewis, Director
Antonio Negron, Eisenhower Middle, Clarinet, Calvin Smith, Director
Alexandria Barnes, Orange Grove Middle, String Bass, Hillary Bram, Director
Ryan Paseky, Orange Grove Middle, Cello, Hillary Bram, Director
Dion Cabeche, Orange Grove Middle, Cello, Hillary Bram, Director
Alexander Cherpurko, Young Middle, Bassoon, Daniel Slyker, Director
Michelle Fones, Hill Middle, String Bass, Tiffany Jones, Director
Chantel Care, Greco Middle, Saxophone, James Coyne, Director
Corey Kramer, Greco Middle, Saxophone, James Coyne, Director
Lori McGill, Burnett Middle, Cello, Jae Polcyn, Director
Justin Shin, BT Washington, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Jennifer Bruce, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Heidi Garcia, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Kristina Bagnell, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Jamar Bromely, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Tasha Ward, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Deborah Woodfin, Director
Michael Antonakakis, Hill Middle, Tiffany Jones, Director
Pengtao Teng, Young Middle, Violin, Joseph Grady, Director
Kate Guillet, Burnett Middle, Viola, Jae Polcyn, Director
Kevin Dawkins, Burnett Middle, Cello, Jae Polcyn, Director
Adam Alvarez, Davidsen Middle, Saxophone, Helen Michaelson, Director
Kelsey Bucholtz, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Helen Michaelson, Director
Carrie Zilbauer, Martinez Middle, Clarinet, Michelle Barber, Director

2004
Michael Brandt, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Caitlin Powell, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Wendy Hou, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Sarah Morrissey, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
,
Sydney Eastman, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Mackenzie Delaccour, Davidsen Middle, Cello, Marilyn Lash, Director
Stephanie Gregg, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Rachel Wilkins, Martinez Middle, Clarinet, Michelle Barber, Director
Emily Basford, Williams Middle, Violin, Tim Dickson, Director
Roshni Marballi, Williams Middle, Flute, Tim Dickson, Director
Mark Waterman, Burns Middle, Trombone, Kevin Lewis, Director
Majen Wu, Williams Middle, Flute, Tim Dickson, Director
Trevor Lazarus, Buchanan Middle, Saxophone, Alberto Camacho, Director
Ricky Raudales, Martinez Middle, Saxophone, Michelle Barber, Director
Pilar Restrepo, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Deborah Woodfin, Director
Alyssa Rivera, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Kayla Smith, Martinez Middle, Trumpet, Michelle Barber, Director
Dana Spyriadakos, Turkey Creek Middle, Trumpet, Tom Green, Director
Viktor Stigson-Edstrom, Davidsen Middle, Trumpet, Helen Michaelson, Director
Anwar Thomas, Young Middle, Saxophone, Daniel Slyker, Director
Ganrielle Tittsworth, Williams Middle, Saxophone, Tim Dickson, Director
Chris Tournade, Burns Middle, Viola, Sandy Neel, Director
Kelley Viviano, Burnett Middle, String Bass, Jae Polcyn, Director
Amanda Carattini, Burns Middle, Viola, Sandy Neel, Director
Jonathan Casanas, Young Middle, Cello, Joseph Grady, Director
Cari Chastain, Williams Middle, Clarinet, Tim Dickson, Director
Aleida Chavero, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Jonathan DeBoer, Orange Grove Middle, Oboe, Dana Burt, Director
Mackenzie Delacour, Davidsen Middle, Cello, Marilyn Lash, Director
Kristen Eurich, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Deborah Woodfin, Director
Anthony Garfi, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Sir-Koven Glover, Davidson Middle, String Bass, Marilyn Lash, Director
Sarah Greif, Orange Grove Middle, Bassoon, Dana Burt, Director
Madison Holland, Burns Middle, Saxophone, Kevin Lewis, Director
Tyler Jensen, Burchanan Middle, Bassoon, Alberto Camacho, Director
Joyon Kodiyan, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Lauren Krug, Williams Middle, Clarinet, Tim Dickson, Director
Lisa Melchiorre, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Amanda Mitchell, Martinez Middle, Flute, Michelle Barber, Director
Matthew Colesanti, Burns Middle, Percussion, Kevin Lewis, Director

2005
Brittany Hensley, Burns Middle, Violin, Sandy Neel, Director
Jacob Keith, Burns Middle, Violin, Sandy Neel, Director
Hannah Rutherford, Benito Middle, Clarinet, Neil Theriault, Director
Stephanie Kiley, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Anna Hartley, Coleman Middle, String Bass, Ed Thanz, Director
Melinda Cajigas, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Jin Chong, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Timothy Dimalanta, Hill Middle, Cello, Tiffany Jones, Director
Michael Reedy, Jr., Orange Grove Middle, French Horn, Dana Burt, Director
Lauren Burstein, Orange Grove Middle, French Horn, Dana Burt, Director
Alexandria Espinosa, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Samantha Murray, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Jessie Bumgarner, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Yoshiee Pinzon, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Matthew Hogue, Marshall Middle, Saxophone, Kassandra Thayer, Director
Khoi Tran, Martinez Middle, Tuba, Michelle Barber, Director
Julian Montoya, Martinez Middle, Percussion, Michelle Barber, Director
Olivia Moonitz, Martinez Middle, Clarinet, Michelle Barber, Director
Alfred Sheppard, Jr., Progress Village Middle, Percussion, Steve Pfaffman, Director
Juan Monsalve, Progress Village Middle, Violin, Diego Villa, Director
Ariel Long, Progress Village Middle, String Bass, Diego Villa, Director
Tyler Shelton, Progress Village Middle, Trombone, Steve Pfaffman, Director
Maya Bastille, Williams Middle, Trumpet, Tim Dickson, Director
Sonia Chokshi, Williams Middle, Flute, Tim Dickson, Director
Jody Synowiec, Williams Middle, Flute, Tim Dickson, Director
Patrick Clark, Williams Middle, Saxophone, Tim Dickson, Director
Andrew Choi, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Lizzie Linthicum, Wilson Middle, Flute, Scott Lortz, Director

2006
Savannah Starling, Adams Middle, Trumpet, Nancy Barlar, Director
Carolyn Ballard, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Kayla Hayes, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Michael Holland, Burns Middle, Alto Sax, Kevin Lewis, Director
Allie Isabel, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Allie McFee, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Joshua Moody, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Jennifer Saunders, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Elizabeth Uchimura, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Michelle Whitaker, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Katherine Wright, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Katie Young, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Ian Bell, Coleman Middle, Cello, Ed Thanz, Director
Ashley Carastro, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Lila Crosswhite, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Annie Daorai, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Jennifer Lamb, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Lindsey Miles, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Martha Morrissey, Coleman Middle, Cello, Ed Thanz, Director
George McGahran, Coleman Middle, Viola, Ed Thanz, Director
Katie O’Brien, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Jayne Reynolds, Coleman Middle, Cello, Ed Thanz, Director
Erin Swindle, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Alex Walker, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Deja Bates, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Jenny Lai, Davidsen Middle, Violin, Marilyn Lash, Director
Rachel Sweat, Davidsen Middle, Viola, Marilyn Lash, Director
Gustavo Lopez, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Jenna Rivers, Farnell Middle, Viola, Scott Garrison, Director
Julian Valdes, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Jennifer Camacho, Hill Middle, Saxophone, Rick Sylvester, Director
Pauline Nguyen, Hill Middle, Violin, Tiffany Jones, Director
Kelsey Swan, Hill Middle, Clarinet, Rick Sylvester, Director
Katie Monahan, Hill Middle, Violin, Tiffany Jones, Director
Stephanie Dachs, Liberty Middle, Bob Chisholm, Director
Tyler Wertman, Liberty Middle, Trombone, Bob Chisholm, Director
Jessica Rosenblum, Liberty Middle, Flute , Bob Chisholm Director
Beth Benjamin, Mann Middle, French Horn, Kevin Fuller, Director
Hailey Bostain, Orange Grove Middle, Flute, Dana Burt, Director
Valerie Bove, Orange Grove Middle, Bassoon, Dana Burt, Director
Caitlyn Lutz, Orange Grove Middle, French Horn, Dana Burt, Director
April McLain, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Orelia Joiner, Director
Rachael Mentkow, Orange Grove Middle, Flute, Dana Burt, Director
Harrison Sims, Orange Grove Middle, Voice, Orelia Joiner, Director
Trey Vickory, Saxophone, Orange Grove Middle, Dana Burt, Director
Anne Brooks, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Corrie Hodges, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Andrew Vaughan, Randall Middle, Viola, Jennifer Guarascio, Director
Katie Gertz, Stewart Middle, Saxophone, Beth Amato, Director
Austin Shin, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Trevor Barecz, Wilson Middle, Saxophone, Scott Lortz, Director
Wade Bayless, Willson Middle, Percussion, Scott Lortz, Director
Sam Burgess, Wilson Middle, Trumpet, Scott Lortz, Director
Nicholas Courey, Wilson Middle, Cello, Scott Lortz, Director
Michael Garnek, Wilson Middle, Violin, Scott Lortz, Director
Natalia Maymi, Wilson Middle, Violin, Scott Lortz, Director
Mikhail Nazereth, Wilson Middle, Trumpet, Scott Lortz, Director
Ellen Neary, Wilson Middle, Flute, Scott Lortz, Director
Scott Nelson, Wilson Middle, String Bass, Kristy LeDuc, Director
Spencer Stromquist, Wilson Middle, Clarinet, Kristy LeDuc, Director
Clare Valentine, Wilson Middle, Cello, Scott Lortz, Director
Amanda Wynter, Wilson Middle, Violin, Scott Lortz, Director
Sylvan O’Sullivan, Young Middle, Cello, Joseph Grady, Director

2007
Melody Rubin, Bartels Middle, Voice, Stephanie Santoro, Director
Michelle Whitaker, Burns Middle, Voice, Debbie Woodfin, Director
Chelsea Ashe, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Erin Swindle, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Kelly Cuppett, Hill Middle, Saxophone, Rick Sylvester, Director
Leslie Pradaxay, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Kamyron Williams, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Andres Valdivieso, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Elaine Hou, Jennings Middle, Violin, Stephanie Guajardo, Director
Luis Fernandez, Mann Middle, Trumpet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Francisco Quixtan, Mann Middle, Clarinet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Matthew Brewer, Marshal Middle, Alto Saxophone, George Russell, Director
William Burchfield, Randall Middle, Trumpet, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Gavin Byrd. Randall Middle, String Bass, Geoffrey Roedig
Kaylee Strickland, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Hanna Ro, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Mason Sacilotto, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Morgan Andrews, Wilson Middle, Saxophone, Kristy LeDuc, Director
Scott Nelson, Wilson Middle, String Bass, Kristy LeDuc, Director
Spencer Stromquist, Wilson Middle, Clarinet, Kristy LeDuc, Director
Sylvan O’Sullivan, Young Middle, Cello, Joseph Grady, Director

2008
C.J. Rivera, Burnett Middle, Trombone, Lynn Putnam, Director
Sam Braverman, Burns Middle, Cello, Sandy Neel, Director
Ian Crumpton, Burns Middle, Alto Sax, Kevin Lewis, Director
Justin Drotleff, Burns Middle, Voice, Amanda Gorham, Director
Cayla Duckworth, Burns Middle, Voice, Amanda Gorham, Director
Kayla Hayes, Burns Middle, Voice, Amanda Gorham, Director
Taylor Knox, Burns Middle, Cello, Sandy Neel, Director
James Niblett, Burns Middle, Voice, Amanda Gorham, Director
Kamyron Williams, Burns Middle, Cello, Sandy Neel, Director
Michelle Fass, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Erik Knox, Coleman Middle, Viola, Edward Thanz, Director
Stephanie Hirsch, Davidsen Middle, Julie Brumback, Director
Lillian Brito, Farnell Middle, String Bass, Scott Garrison, Director
Dominic Legari, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Vanessa Rodriguez, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Ashley Camacho, Hill Middle, Trumpet, Richard Sylvester, Director
Kelly Cuppett, Hill Middle, Alto Sax, Richard Sylvester, Director
Leslie Pradaxay Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Andres Valdivieso, Hill Middle, Viola, Tiffany Jones, Director
Elaine Hou, Jennings Middle, Violin, Jae Polcyn, Director
Juan Delgado, Mann Middle, Tuba, Kevin Fuller, Director
Luis Fernandez, Mann Middle, Trumpet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Francisco Quixtan, Mann Middle, Clarinet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Amanda Tudor, Mann Middle, Trombone, Kevin Fuller, Director
Matthew Brewer, Marshall Middle, Alto Sax, George Russell, Director
Austin Moss, Rampello Middle, French Horn, Nalicio Taveras, Director
Annamarie Bryant, Randall Middle, Cello, Geoffrey Roedig, Director
Gavin Byrd, Randall Middle, String Bass, Geoffrey Roedig, Director
Victoria DeBoef, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Sara Powell, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Bo Moon, Stewart Middle, Orchestra, Shari Sarale, Director
Cedric Leong, Stewart Middle, Orchestra, Shari Sarale, Director
Jessica Fielding, Terrace Community Middle, Euphonium, Ruth Morris, Director
Joey Sawyers, Terrace Community Middle, Oboe, Ruth Morris, Director
Janie Friedman, Wilson Middle, Alto Sax, Kristy Dell, Director
Thomas Neary, Wilson Middle, Percussion, Kristy Dell, Director
Dustin Popp, Wilson Middle, Percussion, Kristy Dell, Director

2009
Erika Chinander, Burnett Middle, Orchestra, Jae Polcyn, Director
Alexander Belussi, Burns Middle, Alto Sax, Kevin Lewis, Director
Erin Long, Burns Middle, Flute, Kevin Lewis, Director
Stephanie Phillips, Burns Middle, Flute, Kevin Lewis, Director
Mia Carastro, Coleman Middle, Cello, Edward Thanz, Director
Kendall Erb, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Grace Morrison, Coleman Middle, Viola, Edward Thanz, Director
Hannah Park, Coleman Middle, Cello, Edward Thanz, Director
Mauricio Rojas, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Jayme Weston, Coleman Middle, String Bass, Edward Thanz, Director
Christine Dang, Davidsen Middle, Viola, Andrew Guarrine, Director
Gilbert Sims, Farnell Middle, Viola, Scott Garrison, Director
Michael Strickland, Martinez Middle, String Bass, Karen Bishop, Director
Joanna O’Sullivan, Orange Grove Middle, Viola, Karen Pfister, Director
Trey Bradshaw, Randall Middle, Flute, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Elizabeth Burchfield, Randall Middle, Percussion, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Aaron Hong, Terrace Community Middle, Tuba, Ruth Morris, Director
Ryan Zimmerman, Terrace Community Middle, Alto Sax, Ruth Morris, Director

2010
Rachel Steinbacher, Burns Middle, Voice, Andrea Peacock, Director
Emily Tanner, Coleman Middle, Trumpet, Greg Urban, Director
Mary Trascritti, Coleman Middle, Viola, Edward Thanz, Director
Samuel Tringali, Coleman Middle, Trumpet, Chris Dunn, Director
Gavin Waite, Coleman Middle, Euphonium, Chris Dunn, Director
Alana White, Coleman Middle, French Horn, Chris Dunn, Director
Olivia Moumne, Davidsen Middle, Kassandra Thayer, Director
Kevin Mutchnick, Davidsen Middle, Euphonium, Kassadra Thayer, Director
David Chukwueke, Farnell Middle, Viola, Scott Garrison, Director
Rayne DeBlasio, Farnell Middle Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Nicholas De La Guardia, Farnell Middle, Bass, Scott Garrison, Director
Andrew Martin, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Simone Seales, Farnell Middle Cello, Scott Garrison, Director
David Fernandez, Mann Middle, Alto Sax, Kevin Fuller, Director
Xavier Lewis, Mann Middle, Clarinet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Brendon Sill, Mann Middle, Bassoon, Kevin Fuller, Director
Rashauna Pryer-White, Mann Middle Trumpet, Kevin Fuller, Director
Jon Viktor Corpuz, Orange Grove Middle, French Horn, Darlene Thie, Director
Kevin Coxon, Progress Village Middle, Violin, Kelly Cottet, Director
Alec Goff, Stewart Middle, Tuba, Bethe Amato, Director
Nathan Horvat, Walker Middle, Violin, Rebekkah Norton, Director
Josh Jennings, Wilson Middle, Trombone, Kristy Dell, Director

2011
Devan Ludden, Burns Middle, Viola, Sandy Neel, Director
Dylan Garcia, Davidsen Middle, Horn, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Ryan Gingrich, Davidsen Middle, Clarinet, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Melanie Martinez, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Jonathan Sims, Davidsen Middle, Tuba, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Gabby Stablein, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Thomas Jasiulevicius, Farnell Middle, String Bass, Scott Garrison, Director
Erika Birk, Liberty Middle, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Kaitlin Flanagan, Liberty Middle, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Sheela Ranganathan, Liberty Middle, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Christopher Bolduc, Martinez Middle, Violin, Karen Bishop, Director
Cleo Kennedy, Martinez Middle, Clarinet, Christopher Johns, Director
Tani Pittard, Martinez Middle, Cello, Karen Bishop. Director
Kyle Pritchard, Martinez Middle, Alto Saxophone, Christopher Johns, Director
Vinayak Ruia, Martinez Middle, Violin, Karen Bishop, Director
Lisa Silva, Martinez Middle, Clarinet, Christopher Johns, Director
Andrew Zilbauer, Martinez Middle, Trombone, Christopher Johns, Director
Varun Singh, McLane Middle, Violin, Carlos Audi, Director
Kevin Gleason, Mulrennan Middle, Clarinet, Michael Vail, Director
Sean Jones, Mulrennan Middle, Violin, Michael Vail, Director
Lillian Kraak, Progress Village Middle, Voice, Kristen Franzen, Director
Elizabeth Short-Nieves,Progress Village Middle, Voice, Kristen Franzen, Director
Gordon Fry, Randall Middle, Percussion, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Daniel Lewis, Randall Middle, Tenor Saxophone, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Emily Macias, Randall Middle, Piano, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Brittany Weixelbaum, Randall Middle, Percussion, Cyndi Burchfield, Director
Nicholas Bonar, Stewart Middle, Violin, Shari Sarale, Director
Erica Holland, Stewart Middle, Violin, Shari Sarale, Director
Keon Sahebkar, Stewart Middle, String Bass, Shari Sarale, Director
Nikita Ghade, Terrace Community, Clarinet, Chad Cornwell, Director
Emmanuel Wang, Terrace Community, Trombone, Shannon Waggoner, Director
Kendra Freeland, Tomlin Middle, Clarinet, Stephanie Wright, Director
Meghana Chapalamadugu, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Lydia Lutsyshyna, Williams Middle, Alto Saxophone, Leslie Wolfe, Director
Susana Yau, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director

2012
Jenna Blout, Burns Middle, Voice, Andrea Peacock, Director
Alyssa Yates, Burns Middle, Voice, Andrea Peacock, Director
Daryn Matos, Burns Middle, Violin, Sandy Neel, Director
Reagan Pitrowski, Burns Middle, Cell, Sandy Neel, Director
Gracie Johnson, Coleman Middle, Percussion, Greg Urban, Director
Joseph Sanchez, Coleman Middle, Trombone, Greg Urban, Director
Anne Themides, Coleman Middle, Percussion, Lisa Bujnicki, Director
Jordan Moumne, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Lindsey Peterson, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Dante Provenzano, Davidsen Middle, Tenor Saxophone, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Lauren Smolenski, Davidsen Middle, Euphonium, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Anna Warren, Davidsen Middle, Trumpet, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Dilina Weerapperuma, Davidsen Middle, Flute, Kassandra Cochran, Director
Chris Burbach, Farnell Middle, Cello, Scott Garrison, Director
Zack Smagowicz, Farnell Middle, Viola, Scott Garrison, Director
Patrick Devine, Mulrennen Middle, Voice, Bryce Mallernee, Director
Kaitlyn Hewitt, Mulrennen Middle, Flute, Michael Vail, Director
Genevieve Lefebvre, Mulrennen Middle, Voice, Michael Vail, Director
Melissa Chin, Progress Village Middle, Flute, Robert Chisholm, Director
Amelia Fong, Progress Village Middle, Alto Saxophone, Robert Chisholm, Director
Joshua Rudes, Progress Village Middle, Trombone, Robert Chisholm, Director
Olivia Fiol, Randall Middle, Violin, Kiley Astle, Director
Padmavathi Ganduri, Randall Middle, Flute, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Nicole Grullon, Randall Middle, Bass clarinet, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Dirk Hoening, Randall Middle, Violin, Kiley Astle, Director
Emily Wade, Randall Middle, Voice, Melissa Allen, Director
Madison Padgett, Smith Middle, Voice, Amber Blair, Director
Joseph Webb, Smith Middle, Violin, Joseph Grady, Director
Alexandra Eason, Stewart Middle, Bass Clarinet, Shari Sarale, Director
Daniel Hamilton, Stewart Middle, Bass Clarinet, Shari Sarale, Director
Nathan Hammett, Stewart Middle, Viola, Shari Sarale, Director
Timothy Kingsley, Stewart Middle, Violin, Shari Sarale, Director
Michelle Rivera, Stewart Middle, Viola, Shari Sarale, Director
D’Mond Harrison, Williams Middle, Alto Saxophone, Leslie Wolfe, Director
Kyle Johnson, Williams Middle, String Bass, Robert Halczyn, Director
David Lewis, Williams Middle, Trumpet, Leslie Wolfe, Director
Ariel Mei, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Breanna Moore, Williams Middle, Viola, Robert Halczyn, Director
Catherine Eason, Wilson Middle, Violin, Tim Fox, Director
Gillian Minnehan, Wilson Middle, Clarinet, Kristy Dell, Director
Susan Stewart, Wilson Middle, Clarinet, Kristy Dell, Director

2013
Holly Earl, Burns Middle, Trumpet, Richard Sylvester, Director
Connor Costello, Coleman Middle, Clarinet, Lisa Bujnicki, Director
Jennani Jayaram, Coleman Middle, Violin, Ed Thanz, Director
Jakob Schneider, Coleman Middle, Tuba, Lisa Bujnicki, Director
Thomas Mayer, Farnell Middle, Cello, David Rosa, Director
Allison Mayfield, Farnell Middle, Double Bass, David Rosa, Director
Hyeonji Paek, Farnell Middle, Violin, David Rosa, Director
Michelle Gant, Ben Hill Middle, Trumpet, Richard Sylvester, Director
Cate Hancock, Orange Grove Middle, Viola, Karen Pfister, Director
Sarah Strike, Progress Village Middle, Flute, Robert Chisholm, Director
David Grullon, Randall Middle, Percussion, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Sienna Kinney, Randall Middle, Violin, Kiley Astle, Director
Megan Wright, Randall Middle, Oboe, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Pricilla Martinez, Smith Middle, Double Bass, Joe Grady, Director
Emma Shaw, Terrace Community, French Horn, Shannon Waggoner, Director
Gregory Harvey, Turner Bartels Middle, Horn, Melissa Grady, Director
Tatiana Fabian, Walker Middle, Cello, William Stoup, Director
Enrique Luaces, Walker Middle, Bassoon, Heather Lundahl, Director
Sydney Cabana, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
Jenna Callison, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Hannah Diskin, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Shreya Nidadavolu, Williams Middle, Viola, Robert Halczyn, Director
Aashish Thoutam, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
Evan Vinson, Williams Middle, Robert Halczyn, Director
William Kozel, Wilson Middle, Clarinet, Kristy Dell, Director
Ethan Kramer, Wilson Middle, Percussion, Kristy Dell, Director
Kayla Nelson, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director
Lauren Williams, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director

2014
Bayley Koopman, Benito Middle, Flute, Staisy Kibart, Director
Janice Oh, Benito Middle, Viola, Colleen Strom, Director
Sarah Yo, Benito Middle, Violin, Colleen Strom, Director
Janah Chad, Coleman Middle, Piano, Leela Lortz, Director
Megan Hsu, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Kathleen Kaschalk, Coleman Middle, Violin, Edward Thanz, Director
Jamin Liu, Coleman Middle, Alto Saxophone, Leela Lortz, Director
HanaYankowitz, Coleman Middle, Trombone, Leela Lortz, Director
Brett Bechakas, Farnell Middle, Violin, Scott Garrison, Director
Rachel Dominguez, Farnell Middle, Cello, Scott Garrison, Director
Milin Kurup, Farnell Middle, Cello, Scott Garrison, Director
Jessica Krasnove, Martinez Middle, Violin, Karen Bishop, Director
Yvana Coleman, Monroe Middle, Bassoon, David Rosa, Director
Alex Fullerton, Randall Middle, Piano, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Isabella Kosoff, Randall Middle, Violin, Kayley Kolodziej, Director
Kathleen Payne, Randall Middle, Violin, Kayley Kolodziej, Director
Tyler Tran, Stewart Middle, Violin, Shari Sarale, Director
Peyton Dillon, Walker Middle, Flute, Heather Lundahl, Director
Joel Em, Walker Middle, Cello, William Stoup, Director
Jennifer Lawson, Walker Middle, Clarinet, Heather Lundahl, Director
Gage Morgan, Walker Middle, Tuba, Heather Lundahl, Director
Jeena Patel, Walker Middle, Cello, William Stoup, Director
Manasa Satyajit, Walker Middle, Oboe, Heather Lundahl, Director
Raina Sparks, Walker Middle, French Horn, Heather Lundahl, Director
Joe Trenper, Walker Middle, Percussion, Heather Lundahl, Director
Karishma Chapalamadugu, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Clarisse Chatfield, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Lauren Colaco, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
Katie Diskin, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Isabella Herrada, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
William Li, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
Thurshar Mahesh, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Prevana Panchumarti, Williams Middle, Piano, Robert Halczyn, Director
Valentina Perez, Williams Middle, Cello, Robert Halczyn, Director
Taylor Robinson, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Sushmita Saji, Williams Middle, Viola, Robert Halczyn, Director
Sojeet Sharma, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Arnav Singh, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Isabella Gonzalez, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director
Tiffany Krueger, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director
Cecilia Rocha, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director

2015
Ava Brooks, Benito Middle, Cello, Colleen Strom, Director
Zayne Burke, Benito Middle, Cello, Colleen Strom, Director
Grace Chen, Benito Middle, Viola, Colleen Strom, Director
Valeria Gutierrez, Benito Middle, Violin, Colleen Strom, Director
Emma Leonard, Benito Middle, Cello, Colleen Strom, Director
Lauren Ross, Benito Middle, Viola, Colleen Strom, Director
Jordan Chastain, Burns Middle, Clarinet, Kevin Lewis, Director
Jacob Kwasneiwski, Burns Middle, Trumpet, Kevin Lewis, Director
Jonah Chad, Coleman Middle School, Clarinet, Kevan Johnson, Director
Alyssa Nagle, Coleman Middle, Bass, Edward Thanz, Direcotr
Matthew Dawes, Farnell Middle, Cello, Kelsie McCay, Director
Alec McGregor, Farnell Middle, Violin, Kelsie McCay, Director
Caroline Goodman, Martinez Middle, Bass, Karen Bishop, Director
Remy Howard, Martinez Middle, Bass, Karen Bishop, Director
Kayleigh Murray, Martinez Middle, Cello, Karen Bishop, Director
Vedant Ruia, Martinez Middle, Flute, Christopher Johns, Director
Rana Scherer, Martinez Middle, Violin, Karen Bishop, Director
Bradley Stoker, Martinez Middle, Bass, Karen Bishop, Director
Daniel McIntosh, Monroe Middle, Alto Sax, David Rosa, Director
Jenna Horan, Orange Grove Middle, Violin, karen Pfister, Director
Paige Michaud, Orange Grove Middle, Flue, Leela Lortz, Director
Heather Morley, Orange Grove Middle, Violin, Dean Donataccio, Director
Connor Kirby, Randall Middle, Piano, Stephanie Dahl, Director
Dylan Houchin, Roland Park Middle, Violin, Dustin Huston, Director
Kolton Dean, Smith Middle, Violin, Joseph Grady, Director
Kitan Adeniji, Walker Middle, Alto Sax, Heather Lundahl, Director
Nickolas Byrnes, Walker Middle, Percussion, Heather Lundahl, Director
Anna Held, Walker Middle, French Horn, Heather Lundahl, Director
Katy Pendelton, Walker Middle, Oboe, Heather Lundahl, Director
Olivia Ratliff, Walker Middle, Trumpet, Heather Lundahl, Director
Alani Seaman, Walker Middle, Flute, Heather Lundahl, Director
Anushka Dakshit, Williams Middle, Viola, Robert Halczyn, Director
Neha Dakshit, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Nikhil Maddina, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Shivani Padhye, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Darren Peters, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Aayush Singh, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Asvin Tyagi, Williams Middle, Violin, Robert Halczyn, Director
Spencer Brooks, Wilson Middle, Cello, Timothy Fox, Director
Ashley Cha, Wilson Middle, Cello, Timothy Fox, Director
Annahila Hernand, Wilson Middle, Viola, Timothy Fox, Director
Jack Kurtz, Wilson Middle, French Horn, Kristy Dell, Director
Eve Larkin, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director
Alissa O'Rorke, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director
Audrey Steadman, Wilson Middle, Violin, Timothy Fox, Director

List of Middle School Master Musicians
Contact Information
Support Email: hcsmc7@gmail.com
Phone: (813) 272-4822
Location: 901 East Kennedy Blvd - Tampa, FL, 33602