Hillsborough County Secondary Music Council


High School Master Musicians

1998
Nicole Washington, Robinson High, Violin, Cathy Rand, Director
Matt White, Chamberlain High, Trumpet, Tim Dickson, Director
Sean Hankins, Chamberlain High, French Horn, Tim Dickson, Director
Robert Eisenberg, Bloomingdale High, Ted Hope, Director
Mai Li Pittard, Blake High, Violin, Danica Squarez, Director
Matt Johnston, King High, Bassoon, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Jonathan Barlar, King High, French Horn, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Mitra Gobin, King High, Clarinet, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Kristin Frinkley, King High, Trumpet, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Josh O'Driscoll, King High, French Horn, Cheri Sleeper, Director

1999
Diane Ahrens, King High, French Horn, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Erin Wilette, King High, Clarinet, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Krystal Kirkland, King High, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Vicki Weyrauch, King High, Bassoon, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Robert Abreu, Blake High, Violin, Danica Suarez, Director
Ian Schugel, Blake High, Danica Suarez, Director
Christen Roman, Blake High, Cello, Danica Suarez, Director
Miguel Alvarado, Jefferson High, Saxophone, Nicole Conte, Director
Nalisio Taveras, Bloomingdale High, Saxophone, Ted Hope, Director
Matt Bryington, Bloomingdale High, Trombone, Ted Hope, Director
Meredith McDermott, Leto High, Percussion, Dale Preston, Director
Chad Stone, Leto High, Voice, Holly Clemmons, Director
Jason Smith, Blake High, Trombone, Wayne Gallops, Director
Robby Schoos, Blake High, French Horn, Wayne Gallops, Director

2000
Megan Priest, Blake High, Voice, James Bass, Director
Emory Blake, King High, Percussion, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Drogheda Cook, Durant High, Flute, Dan DuBay, Director
John Jackson, Durant High, Alto Sax, Dan Dubay, Director
Tiffany Sherburn, Durant High, Flute, Dan Dubay, Director
David Clare, Robinson High, Flute, Cathy Rand, Director
David Ambrugey, Riverview High, Oboe, Michael Woodfin, Director
Kelly Simonz, King High, Percussion, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Dione Williams, King High, Saxophone, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Jennifer Vining, King High, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Ricky Berrios, King High, Oboe, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Erin Stroh, Blake, High, Violin, Danica Suarez, Director
Bonne Kramer, Blake High, Bassoon, Wayne Gallops, Director

2001
Ashley Geer, Brandon High, Bassoon. James Lindroth, Director
Andrew Snow, Durant High, Bass Clarinet, Dan DuBay, Director
Kevin Sage, Blake High, Saxophone, Wayne Gallops, Director
Chrystal Conrad, Durant High, Voice, Lisa Hertzner, Director
Ryan Stauffer, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
Kelly Allen, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
Taryn Livingston, Durant High, Voice, Lisa Hertzner, Director
Sherita James, Blake High, Clarinet, Wayne Gallops, Director
Eric Darius, Blake High, Saxophone, Wayne Gallops, Director
Sarah Chung, Bloomingdale High, Cello, Scott Rudes, Director
David Osborne, Blake High, Saxophone, Wayne Gallops, Director
Christine Snodderly, Brandon High, James Lindroth, Director
Alan Nelson, Armwood High, Viola, Maya Clausen, Director
Felisha Pineiro, Blake High, Danica Suarez, Director

2002
Hope Brown, East Bay High, Voice Brian NeSmith, Director
Aaron Hartley, Blake High, Trombone, Rebecca Philips, Director
Emily Rose, Blake High, Harp, Orelia Joiner, Director
Amanda Cooley, Bloomingdale High, Piano, Ted Hope, Director
Stefani White, Chamberlain High, Oboe, Paul Gansemer, Director
Robert Nicholson, Blake High, Cello, James Bass, Director
Lisa Bryington, Bloomingdale High, Flute, Ted Hope, Director
Keely Fischbach, Bloomingdale High, Piano, Ted Hope, Director
Amanda Corsentino, Bloomingdale High, Bass Clarinet, Ted Hope, Director
Jennifer Roche, Robinson High, Trombone, Jennifer Hamilton, Director
Yvonne Guevara, Robinson High, Flute, Jennifer Hamilton, Director
Missy Sawdey, Durant High, Voice, Lisa Hertzner, Director
Tristian Luysterburg, Blake High, Voice, James Carter, Director
Sara Wilkins, Gaither High, Cello, Catherine Rand, Director
Molly Bailey, Blake High, Cello, James Bass, Director
Amanda Raber, Blake High, Violin, James Bass, Director
Kristen Chen, Blake High, Violin, James Bass, Director
Elizabeth Stephanz, Blake High, Violin, James Bass, Director
Dan Carter, Blake High, Viola, James Bass, Director
James Ross, Blake High, Violin, James Bass, Director
Diane Stivend, King High, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Christopher Ferguson, Bloomingdale High, Tuba, Ted Hope, Director
Kurt Wicker, Brandon High, Percussion, James Lindroth, Director
Mike Werner, Chamberlain High, Saxophone, Paul Gansemer, Director
Dré Graham, King High, Saxophone, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Kendal Potesta, Gaither High, Flute, Catherine Rand, Director
Jachel Jimenez, Gaither High, French Horn, Catherine Rand, Director
Matthew Weihmuller, Blake High, Saxophone, Rebecca Phillips, Director
Lauren DeSpain, Blake High, Debra Aaberg, Director

2003
Helen Johnson, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Chris Pyfrom, Blake High, Euphonium, Rebecca Philips, Director
Luke Brimhall, Bloomingdale High, Trombone, Ted Hope, Director
Matthew Gagliardo, Bloomingdale High, Trumpet, Ted Hope, Director
Keri Blickenstaff, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
TJ Shirley, Durant High, Trumpet, Dan Dubay, Director
Brent Finklea, King High, Saxophone, Cheri Sleeper, Director

2004
Helen Johnson, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Katelyn Maxon, Durant High, Cello, Alda Hilsinger, Director
Allison Duncan, Newsome High, Voice, Linda Groh, Director
Eryn Bauer, Chamberlain High, Bassoon, Paul Gansemer, Director
Christina Stout, Bloomingdale High, Flute, Ted Hope, Director
Jon Carter, Freedom High, Cello, Christina Frye, Director
Rachel Scott, Bloomingdale High, Flute, Ted Hope, Director
Robert Parrish, Chamberlain High, Trumpet, Paul Gansemer, Director
Jaclyn Wagner, Riverview High, Flute, Michael Woodfin, Director
Yasmari Garay, Leto High, French Horn, Nicole Conte, Director
Elisabeth Corsentino, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
Laura Hollis, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Beverly Sutherland, Director
Ryan Stauffer, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
Dan Carter, Blake High, Viola, Jason Jerald, Director
Jennifer Waller, Bloomingdale High, Saxophone, Ted Hope, Director
Kendal Potesta, Gaither High, Flute, Cathy Rand, Director
Jon Baker, Bloomingdale High, Saxophone, Ted Hope, Director
Craig Giordano, King High, Percussion, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Kristen Chen, Blake High, Violin, Jason Jerald, Director
Daniel Farr, Bloomingdale High, Oboe, Ted Hope, Director
Meghan Gates, Bloomingdale High, Saxophone, Ted Hope, Director
Jaclyn Wagner, Riverview High, Flute, Michael Woodfin, Director
Brittany Cooley, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Scott Rudes, Director
Anthony Ambrose, Bloomingdale High , Trumpet, Ted Hope, Director
Joel Kruger, Blake High, Saxophone, Rebecca Phillips, Director
Alex Chepurko, Blake High, Bassoon, Rebecca Phillips, Director
Toni Sutton, Robinson High, Bassoon, Match Bradford, Director

2005
Lawrence Valdez, Blake High, Saxophone, John Dupuis, Director
Jonathan Stephanz, Blake High, Viola, Jason Jerald, Director
Phillip Colesanti, Bloomingdale High, Clarinet, Jon Sever, Director
Victoria Green, Durant High, Voice/French Horn, Dan Dubay, Director
Julie Oswald, King High, Violin, Tami Roedig, Director
Justin Shin, King High, Violin, Tami Roedig, Director
Derek Reynolds, Leto High, Euphonium, Nicole Conte, Director
Jericha Dion, Newsome High, Vocalist, Bev Sutherland, Director
Rebecca Cashwell, Plant High, Voice, Bruce Yost, Director
Carrie Zilbauer, Sickles High, Clarinet, Mark Watson, Director

2006
Michael Delacour, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Elizabeth Kitts, Alonso, High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Orlando Aponte, Blake High, Viola, Jason Jerald, Director
Alex Hall, Durant High, Tenor Saxophone, Dan Dubay, Director
Nick Lyons, Durant High, Violin, James Lindroth, Director
Stephanie Mazariegos, Durant High, Flute, Dan Dubay, Director
Dana Spyridakos, Durant High, Violin, James Lindroth, Director
Jimmy Cagnina, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Adam Cosgrove, Gaither High, Percussion, Brian Dell, Director
Antonia Garcia, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Christine McCrorey, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Adam Sheppard, Gaither High, Trombone, Brian Dell, Director
Katie Wilson, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Porshé Purkett, King High, Violin, Tami Roedig, Director
Rebecca Burgan, Newsome High, Flute, Tim Groulx, Director
Sarah Davis, Newsome High, Flute, Tim Groulx, Director
Brittany Hensley, Newsome High, Violin, Linda Groh, Director
David Le, Robinson High, Flute, Jeremy Klein, Director
Mirna Pehar, Robinson High, Percussion, Jeremy Klein, Director
Nevena Pehar, Robinson High, Flute, Jeremy Klein, Director

2007
Drew Berry, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Mark Delacour, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Anders Ortiz, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Jacob Morello, Alonso High Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Jacob Whitaker, Blake High, String Bass, Jason Jerald, Director
Julian Valdez, Blake High, Cello, Jason Jerald, Director
Emily Hollis, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Beverly Sutherland, Director
Lauren Ashley, Bloomingdale High, Violin, Suling Cabellaro, Director
Andrew Beckner, Brandon High, Viola, Donald Langland, Director
Kelsey Finn, Brandon High, Cello, Donald Langland, Director
Kevin Kane, Chamberlain High, Bassoon, Bruce Herrmann, Director
Mike Massimei, Durant High, Cello, James Lindroth, Director
Laine Hamilton, Freedom High, Horn, Michael Barrineau, Director
Alison Miller, Freedom High, Percussion, Michael Barrineau, Director
Amber Stakinski, Freedom High, Flute, Michael Barrineau, Director
Philip Ackart, Gaither High, Percussion, Brian Dell, Director
Brian Bell, Gaither High, Percussion, Brian Dell, Director
Meredith Gordon, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Mandi Siegfried, Gaither High, Bassoon, Brian Dell, Director
Christine Yule, Gaither High, Oboe, Brian Dell, Director
Amanda Brown, Hillsborough High, Cello, Kim Meider, Director
Julia Chung, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Meider, Director
Jonathan Freeman, Hillsborough High Violin, Kim Meider, Director
Stephanie Gregg, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Mieder, Director
Austin Park, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Meider, Director
Christina Chen, King High, Cello, Tami Roedig, Director
Malika Gumpangkum, King High, Cello, Tami Roedig, Director
Lauren Stewart, King High, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Christian Del Valle, Leto High, Saxophone, Nicole Conte, Director
Ryan Denney, Robinson High, Trombone, Jeremy Klein, Director
Ting Cho Lau, Robinson High, String Bass, Lorelei Weimar, Director
Patrick Faulkner, Robinson High, String Bass, Lorelei Weimar, Director
Molly Clement, Wharton High Violin, Melissa Grady, Director
Hannah Rutherford, Wharton High, Clarinet, Jason Allgair, Director

2008
Cody Boulton, Alonso High, String Bass, Wendy Roth, Director
Jin Chang, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Stephen Cook, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Kelsey Harding, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Katie Shortt, Alonso High, Voice, Wendy Roth, Director
Rachel Mentkow, Blake High, Band, John Dupuis, Director
Tyler Wertman, Blake High, Band, John Dupuis, Director
Harrison Hatcher, Bloomingdale High, Piano, SuLing Caballero, Director
Michael Holland, Bloomingdale High, Guitar, Jon Sever, Director
James Burkhart, Brandon High, Trombone, Christian Koserski, Director
Caitlyn Lutz, Chamberlain High, Band, Bruce Herrmann, Director
Jordan Andreu, Durant High, Band, Dan Dubay, Director
Raymond Dalton, Durant High, Band, Dan Dubay, Director
Evan Thibeault, Durant High Band, Dan Dubay, Director
Daniel Williams, Durant High, Bassoon, Dan Dubay, Director
Stephanie Dachs, Freedom High, Clarinet, Michael Barrineau, Director
Brennon Morris, Freedom High, Alto Sax, Mike Barrineau, Director
Jennifer Cammacho, Gaither High, Alto Sax, Brian Dell, Director
Devin Chamberlin, Gaither High, French Horn, Brian Dell, Director
Kelsey Swan, Gaither High, Clarinet, Brian Dell, Director
Trey Vickory, Gaither High, Alto Sax, Brian Dell, Director
Rachel Wilkins, Gaither High, Clarinet, Brian Dell, Director
Yasmin Belhay, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Mieder, Director
Jonathon Freeman, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Mieder, Director
Nooper Ghade, King High, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Roshni Marballi, King High, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Katie Gertz, Middleton High, Band, Rondal Russell, Director
Ashley Carastro, Plant High Violin, Steven Bossert, Director
Brianna Jackson, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Anjelica Corbett, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Zachary Roller, Robinson High, Band, Jeremy Klein, Director
Steven Seligsohn, Robinson High, Band, Jeremy Klein, Director
Joseph Ginem, Sickles High, Portia Braddy, Director

2009
Alyssa Carson, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Laura Payne, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Elizabeth Shields, Alonso High, Violin, Wendy Roth, Director
Nicholas Szmyt, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Catherine Warren, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Emily Warren, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Carolyn Ballard, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Beverly Sutherland, Director
Emily Dees, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Beverly Sutherland, Director
Justin Justice, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Elizabeth Uchimura, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Beverly Sutherland, Director
Melissa Black, Brandon High, Clarinet, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Brett Chinander, Brandon High, Viola, Donald Langland, Director
Kelsey Finn, Brandon High, Cello, Donald Langland, Director
Monroe Lewis, Brandon High, Flute, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Eliza Nicholson, Brandon High, Voice, Marilyn Nicholson, Director
Jeremiah Riddle, Brandon High, Violin, Donald Langland, Director
Shelby Williams, Brandon High, Violin, Donald Langland, Director
Michael Massimei, Durant High, Cello, James Lindroth, Director
Joey Bourdeau, Gaither High, Contra Bass Clarinet, Brian Dell, Director
Kellie Butler, Gaither High, Cello, Andrea Szarowicz, Director
Patrick Monahan, Gaither High, Trombone, Brian Dell, Director
Ace Prentiss, Gaither High, Tuba, Brian Dell, Director
Kaitlyn Swan, Gaither High, Trombone, Brian Dell, Director
Macy Wright, Gaither High, French Horn, Brian Dell, Director
Karen Kegel, King High, A. Sax, Dre’ Graham, Director
Clifford Rivera, King High, Trombone, Dre’ Graham, Director
Jesse Martinez, Leto High, Trumpet, Nicole Conte, Director
Kyle Sullivan, Newsome High, Trumpet, Greg Basham, Director
Wade Bayless, Plant High, Percussion, Robert Schoos, Director
Sam Burgess, Plant High, Trumpet, Robert Schoos, Director
Will Davis, Plant High, Alto Sax, Robert Schoos, Director
Lizzie Linthicum, Plant High, Flute, Robert Schoos, Director
Austin Moss, Plant High, French Horn, Robert Schoos, Director
Tivoli Silas, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossert, Director
Spencer Stromquist, Plant High, Clarinet, Robert Schoos, Director
Samuel Carlton, Riverview High, Piano, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Aaron Castle, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Elizabeth Kern, Riverview High, Viola, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Lauren Williams, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Eric Kascholk, Robinson High, Violin, Lorelei Weimar, Director

2010
Jenna Rivers, Alonso High, Viola, Wendy Roth, Director
Jared Austin, Blake High, String Bass, Jason Jerald, Director
Anna Stephanz, Blake High, Violin, Jason Jerald, Director
Luis Fernandez, Brandon High, Trumpet, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Francisco Quixtan, Brandon High, Clarinet, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Nikson Restituyo, Brandon High, French Horn, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Amanda Tudor, Brandon High, Trombone, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Ben Cabrera, Gaither High, Trumpet, Brian Dell, Director
Sarah Klein, Gaither High, String Bass, Andrea Szarowicz, Director
Jacob Matthews, Gaither High, French Horn, Brian Dell, Director
Kelsie McCay, Gaither High, Oboe, Brian Dell, Director
Janelle Romero, Gaither High, Percussion, Brian Dell, Director
Joey Sawyers, Gaither High, Oboe, Brian Dell, Director
CJ Rivera, King High, Trombone, Dre’ Graham, Director
Kathryn Wallace, Newsome High, Voice, Jeffrey Bogue, Director
Jesse Leonard, Plant High, Percussion, Robert Schoos, Director
Alex Murphy, Plant High, Percussion, Robert Schoos, Director
Dustin Popp, Plant High, Percussion, Robert Schoos, Director
Michelle Bradshaw, Riverview High, Cello, Elizabeth Steward, Director
Sanders Bradshaw, Riverview High, Flute, John Davis, Director
Vicky Cirello, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Lucas Coura, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Casey Gray, Riverview High, String Bass, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Jennifer Pagan, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Kristin Smith, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Alyson Agemy, Steinbrenner High, Bari Sax, Nicole Conte, Director
Chase Funk, Steinbrenner High, Trumpet, Nicole Conte, Director
Mitch Funk, Steinbrenner High, Baritone, Nicole Conte, Director
Jeff Kremp. Steinbrenner High, Alto Sax, Nicole Conte, Director
Victoria Quintero, Steinbrenner High, Trombone, Nicole Conte, Director
Chris Bowie, Tampa Bay Tech, Trombone, Randall Russell, Director

2011
Erika Chinander, Brandon High, Violin, Donald Langland, Director
Abbie Bowman, Bloomingdale High, Oboe, Jon Sever, Director
Ian Crumpton, Bloomingdale High, Tenor Sax, Jon Sever, Director
Samantha Wiley, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Marlena Noland, Brandon High, Violin, Donald Langland, Director
Travis Damato, Freedom High, Trumpet, Michael Barrineau, Director
Lauren Gandy, Freedom High, Flute, Michael Barrineau, Director
Kent Schaller, Freedom High, Percussion, Michael Barrineau. Director
Kelly Cuppett, Gaither High, Piano, Andrew Szarowicz, Director
Savannah Starling, Gaither High, Trumpet, Brian Dell, Director
Benjamin Bucholtz, Hillsborough High, Trumpet, Kim Mieder, Director
AnnMarie Abraham, King High, Violin, Dre’ Graham, Director
Sun-Joong Kim, King High, Trumpet, Dre’ Graham, Director
Jamey Wright, King High, Voice, Chad Cornwell, Director
Sherry Zhang, King High, Violin, Dre’ Graham, Director
Priscilla Aguirre, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Katlyn Iacovino, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Mia Castro, Plant High, Cello, Steven Bossert, Director
Michelle Fass, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossert, Director
Gavin White, Plant High, Euphonium, Robert Schoos, Director
Matheus Coura, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Carley Faherty, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Mary-Kate Gomez, Riverview High, Piano, John Davis, Director
Emily Hart, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Brooke Valentine, Steinbrenner High, Violin, Lorelei Weimar, Director

2012
Alijah McCombs, Armwood High, Baritone Sax, Andrew Krupski, Director
Michele Fee, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Peter Jensen, Bloomingdale High, Bass, SuLing Caballero, Director
Hanna Jones, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Jason Locker, Director
Devan Ludden, Bloomingdale High, Viola, SuLing Caballero, Director
Vincent Roth, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Amanda Schapiro, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Hayden Schmitt, Bloomingdale High, Cello, SuLing Caballero, Director
Breanne Schwartz, Bloomingdale High, SuLing Caballero, Director
Megan Smith, Bloomingdale High, Violin, SuLing Caballero, Director
Christian Quixtan, Brandon High, Bassoon, Melanie Driscoll, Director
Elizabeth Barnes, Freedom High, Tenor Sax, Michael Barrineau, Director
Evan Denslinger, Freedom High, Horn, Michael Barrineau, Director
Sam Garnett. Gaither High, Trumpet, Brian Dell, Director
Ryan Violette, Gaither High, Trumpet, Brian Dell, Director
Lydia Lutsyshyna, King High, Alto Sax, Dre’ Graham, Director
Jesse Byers, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Joshua Cockeram, Strawberry Crest High, Bassoon, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Kaitlyn Kett, Strawberry Crest High, Oboe, Cheri Sleeper, Director

2013
Cameron Carson, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Simone Seales, Alonso High, Cello, Wendy Roth, Director
Michael Desmond, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Jason Locker, Director
Holly Earl, Bloomingdale High, Cello, Dale Lewis, Director
Clara Hartman, Bloomingdale High, Cello, Dale Lewis, Director
Devan Ludden, Bloomingdale High, Cello, Dale Lewis, Director
James Niblett, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Jason Locker, Director
Rachel Steinbacher, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Jason Locker, Director
Erika Chinander, Brandon High, Violin, Donald Langland, Director
Lucas Hopegood, Freedom High, Bassoon, Michael Barrineau, Director
Kent Schaller, Freedom High, Percussion, Michael Barrineau, Director
Roy Xiao, Freedom High, Flute, Michael Barrineau, Director
Amber Arce, Gaither High, Flute, Brian Dell, Director
Brennan Lewis, Gaither High, Bari Sax, Brian Dell, Director
Sarah Mallardi, Gaither High, Clarinet, Brian Dell, Director
Justin Richards, Gaither High, Trombone, Brian Dell, Director
Genevieve Rodriguez, Gaither High, Horn, Brian Dell, Director
Randall Tate, Gaither High, Bass Trombone, Brian Dell, Director
Vinayak Ruia, Hillsborough High, Violin, Kim Mieder, Director
Madeleine Varda, Hillsborough High, Piano, Kim Mieder, Director
Lydia Lutsyshyna, King High, Violin, Dre’ Graham, Director
Shashank Mahesh, King High, Violin, Dre’ Graham, Director
Brianna Wylie, King High, Piano, Dre’ Graham, Director
Sherry Zang, King High, Violin, Dre’ Graham, Director
Varun Singh, Middleton High, Violin, Antony Watson, Director
Gordon Fry, Newsome High, Percussion, Cynthia Burchfield, Director
Alyson Kneusel, Newsome High, Violin, Chris Allen, Director
Daniel Lewis, Newsome High, Tenor Sax, Michael Miller, Director
Emily Macias, Newsome High, Piano, Cynthia Burchfield, Director
Avery Gaxha, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossett, Director
Genevra Magliocco, Plant High, Cello, Steven Bossett, Director
Kayla Nelson, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossett, Director
Emma Zak, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Chris Bolduc, Steinbrenner High, Violin, Lorelei Weimar, Director
Mateo Gulick, Steinbrenner High, Viola, Lorelei Weimar, Director
Will Latshaw, Steinbrenner High, Tenor Sax, Nicole Conte, Director
Victoria Parrish, Steinbrenner High, Alto Sax, Nicole Conte, Director
Jessica Alzamora, Strawberry Crest, Violin, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Meghana Chaplamadugu, Strawberry Crest, Violin, Cheri Sleeper, Director

2014
Frances Calderon, Blake High, Voice, Joseph Galeczka, Director
Declan Ward, Blake High, Alto Sax, Dan Dubay, Director
Chris Desmond, Bloomingdale High, Voice, Jason Locker, Director
Megan Deslinger, Freedom High, Clarinet, Michael Barrineau, Director
Heta Patel, King High, Viola, Dre’ Graham, Director
Dirk Hoehing, Newsome High, Violin, Chris Allen, Director
Andrew Tumlin, Newsome High, Violin, Chris Allen, Director
Emma Tumlin, Newsome High, Violin, Chris Allen, Director
Andre Illes, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossett, Director
Lauren Williams, Plant High, Violin, Steven Bossett, Director
Acadia Bravo, Riverview, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Haylee Merritt, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Johnathan Sims, Robinson, Tuba, Chris Revett, Director
Katie Healey, Steinbrenner, Voice, JoLinda Crump, Director
Stefanie Pishock, Steinbrenner, Oboe, Nicole Conte, Director
Padmavathi Ganduri, Strawberry Crest, Flute, Cheri Sleeper, Director
Nicole Grullon, Strawberry Crest, Bass Clarinet, Cheri Sleeper, Director

2015
Brett Bechakas, Alonso High, Violin, Wedny Roth, Director
Elisa Speechley, Blake High, Flute, Dan DuBay, Director
Betsy Short-Nieves, Durant High, Voice, Susan Durham, Director
Theodore Jackson, Riverview High, Percussion, John Davis, Director
Christa Chiovarelli, Freedom High, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Kaitlin Flanagan, Freedom High, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Andrew Hudson, Freedom High, Voice, Corey Poole, Director
Marcella Benner, Newsome High, Viola, Christopher Allen, Director
Megan Wright, Newsome High, Oboe, Michael Miller, Director
Kayla Nelson, Plant High, Violin, Steven BOssert, Director
Zachary Curington, Riverview High, Voice, Elizabeth Stewart, Director
Kyle Johnson, RObinson High, Bass, Sarah Taylor

List of High School Master Musicians
Contact Information
Support Email: hcsmc7@gmail.com
Phone: (813) 272-4822
Location: 901 East Kennedy Blvd - Tampa, FL, 33602